Citimortgage, Inc. v. Otero
[…] Wolchesky, 2013 WL 6334724 *2.

For the reasons stated above plaintiff's summary judgment motion to reform the Deed to state that Otero is the sole owner of the fee interest in the Property, and that Wolitsky has no interest therein, is granted.

As Reformed the Quitclaim Deed Conveyed the Fee Interest in the Property to Otero and the Mortgage Conveyed a Mortgage Lien Now Held by Wilmington

C.G.S. § 47-31(a) provides in relevant part: " An action may be brought by any person claiming title to, or any interest in, real or personal property, or both, against any person who may . . . have any interest in the property . . . to quiet and settle the title to the property . . ." In Har v.