Citibank, N.A. v. Caito
[…] Id. at 537-38. Citibank has shown in the Supplemental Affidavit that there was no third-party transfer of information on Ms. Caito's loan requiring that business records be integrated.

Ms. Caito's Motion to Strike is DENIED. ECF No. 40.

B. Cross-Motions for Summary Judgment

In this action, Citibank seeks a judicial foreclosure. Section 34-27-1 of the Rhode Island General Laws states: "[a]ny person entitled to foreclose the equity of redemption in any mortgaged estate, whether real or personal, may prefer a complaint to foreclose it, which complaint may be heard, tried, and determined according to the usages in chancery and the principles of equity." Through its motion for summary judgment, Citibank seeks this Court's determination that there are no disputed issues of material fact such that the judicial foreclosure against Ms. Caito's property in Westerly can proceed.

In her cross-motion for summary judgment, Ms.