CHRISTENSON v. JOHN ZINK COMPANY, L.L.C.
[…] (3) A clear and concise statement of the facts, including pertinent dates, constituting the alleged unlawful employment practices;
(4) If known, the approximate number of employees of the prospective defendant employer or members of the prospective defendant labor organization.
(5) A statement disclosing whether proceedings involving the alleged unlawful employment practice have been commenced before a State agency charged with the enforcement of fair employment practice laws and, if so, the date of such commencement and the name of the agency.
29 C.F.R. § 1626.8. Section 1626.8(b) states: "[n]otwithstanding the provisions of paragraph (a) of this section, a charge is sufficient when the Commission received from the person making the charge either a written statement or information reduced to writing by the Commission that conforms to the requirements of § 1626.6." Here, the Court finds that the Intake Questionnaire contains sufficient information to constitute a charge.