Chimbo v. Secretary of Department of Homeland Security
[…] (E) The alien may be represented by counsel and, upon request, the alien will be provided a list of counsel prepared under subsection (b)(2).
(F)(i) The requirement that the alien must immediately provide (or have provided) the Attorney General with a written record of an address and telephone number (if any) at which the alien may be contacted respecting proceedings under section 242.
(ii) The requirement that the alien must provide the Attorney General immediately with a written record of any change of the alien's address or telephone number.
(iii) The consequences under subsection (c)(2) of failure to provide address and telephone information pursuant to this subparagraph.
8 U.S.C. § 1252b(1). In addition, § 1252b(2) also requires written notice of "(i) the time and place at which the proceedings will be held, and (ii) the consequences under subsection (c) of the failure to appear at such proceedings." Finally, § 1252b(3) states that each Order to Show Cause or Notice Appear "shall be in English and Spanish." Id.

In spite of these facts, Ms. Chimbo persists in claiming that she does is not "completely literate" in Spanish.