Chiles v. Salazar
[…] The preliminary injunction does not indicate-and the Court expresses no opinion on-whether any non-Christian practitioners, or Christians with religious beliefs that are dissimilar to Ms. Chiles' beliefs, engage in professional conduct that implicates the Minor Therapy Conversion Law.

Ms. Chiles makes the additional argument that the Minor Therapy Conversion Law “attempt[s] to impose its views” on practitioners (ECF No. 29 at 23). Nonsense. As Defendants observe, the Minor Therapy Conversion Law exempts from its coverage forms of religious ministry (ECF No. 45 at 40). See also C.R.S. § 12-245-217(1) (“A person engaged in the practice of religious ministry is not required to comply with [the Minor Therapy Conversion Law]”); Tingley, 47 F.4th at 1085 (“The law's express protection for the practice of conversion therapy in a religious capacity is at odds with [the plaintiff's] assertion that the law inhibits religion.”).