Childs v. Kroger Co.
[…] Kroger Co. and Heather through their attorneys continue to breach my contractual due process rights under Ohio common law and my due course rights under Ohio Constitution and LMRDA too . . . .

In addition, it would appear that LMRDA does not pre-empt the state court and legislative regulation in the area of due process and other individual rights of union members. 29 U.S.C. Section 413 ("Nothing contained in [Title I] shall limit the rights and remedies of any member of a labor organization under any State or Federal law or before any court or other tribunal.")

. . .