Cheverria-Abrego v. State
[…] Id. at 163.

Regarding the required content of a charging document, see Md. Rule 4-202. --------

The criminal statute at issue prohibits the following:

(1) A parent or other person who has permanent or temporary care or custody or responsibility for the supervision of a minor may not cause sexual abuse to the minor.

(2) A household member or family member may not cause sexual abuse to a minor.
CL § 3-602(b). The statute defines "household member" as "a person who lives with or is a regular presence in a home of a minor at the time of the alleged abuse." CL § 3-601(a)(4); see also CL § 3-602(a)(3) ("'Household member' has the meaning stated in § 3-601 of this subtitle.").

The charging document in this case included the following under the second count of the indictment: