Cheroff v. Schneider
[…] Moreover, the court awarded the petitioners attorneys fees pursuant to section 21351, subdivision (d), which authorizes such an award “[i]f the court finds that the transfer was the product of fraud, menace, duress, or undue influence.”

All statutory references are to the Probate Code unless otherwise indicated.