Cheniere Energy, Inc. v. Parallax Enters. LLC
[…] These equitable elements of injunctive relief likewise apply to a request for injunctive relief under section 65.011 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code.

Butnaru v. Ford Motor Co., 84 S.W.3d 198, 204 (Tex. 2002).

Id.

Id.; Hsin-Chi-Su v. Vantage Drilling Co., 474 S.W.3d 284, 295 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2015, pet. denied).

See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 65.001 ("The principles governing courts of equity govern injunction proceedings if not in conflict with this chapter or other law."); Town of Palm Valley v. Johnson, 87 S.W.3d 110, 111 (Tex. 2001) (per curiam) (applying irreparable harm element to application under Section 65.011(1)); City of El Paso v. Caples Land Co., LLC, 408 S.W.3d 26, 37 (Tex.