Chartercare Cmty. Bd. v. Lee
[…] Id. ¶¶ 160-61. Such information is sufficient to give JP Morgan fair and adequate notice of the claim.

E

Whether the Remedies Plaintiffs Seek Properly Lie Against Other Parties and Not Against JP Morgan

JP Morgan contends that it is not a proper party because the remedies that Plaintiffs seek "properly lie against parties other than [JP Morgan, ]" such as injunctive relief against further advances made to PMH or Prospect East under the Credit Agreements. (Def. Mem. at 8.) Section 6-16-7(a) specifies remedies available to a creditor, such as "[a]voidance of the . . . obligation"; "attachment . . . against the asset transferred"; and "[a]n injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both[.]"

As aforementioned, the trial court has "wide latitude to craft equitable remedies" in pursuit of UFTA's purpose of protecting unsecured creditors from a debtor's fraudulent transfers.