Chapman v. Willis
[…] Where guards themselves are responsible for the rape and sexual abuse of inmates, qualified immunity offers no shield."); see also id. ("In the simplest and most absolute of terms, the Eighth Amendment right of prisoners to be free from sexual abuse was unquestionably clearly established prior to the time of this alleged assault, and no reasonable prison guard could possibly have believed otherwise."); Turner v. Huibregtse, 421 F. Supp. 2d 1149, 1152-53 (W.D. Wis. 2006) (denying qualified immunity to guards who allegedly touched inmate's buttocks and fondled his penis).

Furthermore, Willis' alleged actions fall within the definition of "rape" in PREA, see 42 U.S.C. § 15609 ("The term 'rape' means the carnal knowledge, oral sodomy, sexual assault with an object, or sexual fondling of a person, forcibly or against that person's will . . .') and are criminally proscribed by Va.