Centimark Corp. v. 1901 Gateway Holdings, LLC
[…] (Docket No. 1-2 at 1). “Sitting” is a term used by courts to refer to where the court physically conducts its business. Sitting, Black's Law Dictionary (11th ed. 2019) (“A court session”); see also Aubrey, 189 Fed.Appx. at 86 (explaining that courts of the Western District of Pennsylvania “sit[] in Erie (Erie County), Johnstown (Cambria County), and Pittsburgh (Allegheny County)” (emphasis added)). This Courts “sits” in Pittsburgh, which is located in Allegheny County, not Washington County. 28 U.S.C. 118(c) (“Court for the Western District shall be held at Erie, Johnstown, and Pittsburgh.”).