Centerpoint Builders GP, LLC v. Trussway, Ltd.
[…] Occup. Code§ 2352.001(3) (defining “Dealer” as “a person engaged in the business of buying, selling, ... or exchanging at least five vessels, motorboats, or boat motors during a calendar year”); Tex. Parks & Wild. Code§ 31.003(7) (defining “Dealer” as “a person engaged in the business of buying, selling, ... or exchanging at least five vessels, motorboats, or outboard motors during a calendar year”).

See, e.g., Tex. Fin. Code§ 345.001(1)(C) (defining “credit card issuer” to exclude a person who is “regularly and principally engaged in the business of lending money for personal, family, or household purposes” (emphases added)); Tex. Water Code§ 26.342(7)(E) (defining “lender” to include entities that are “regularly engaged in the business of extending credit and if extending credit represents the majority of the entity's total business activity” (emphases added)).