Centennial Helicopters v. Sterling Corp.
[…] Moreover, the defendants in Teleco were involved in "numerous other contacts" in Connecticut, while the defendant in this case, as stated above, has no other significant contacts with Connecticut. Id., 759. See also AMCI Minerals Corp. v. Kerry Steel, Inc., Superior Court, judicial district of Stamford-Norwalk, Docket No. CV 03 0197368 (November 30, 2004, Lewis, J.T.R.) (stating fact that agreement required payment to be delivered to Connecticut is by itself insufficient to confer jurisdiction).

The plaintiffs' next argument is that General Statutes § 33-929(f)(2), which gives the court jurisdiction over any cause of action arising "out of any business solicited in this state by mail or otherwise if the corporation has repeatedly so solicited business . . ." confers jurisdiction over the defendant.