Celli v. N.Y. Dep't of Educ.
[…] Plaintiff also invokes the Court's diversity jurisdiction, though he pleads facts showing that both he and nearly all of the defendants are citizens of New York. (Id. at 2-3.)

Plaintiff repeatedly describes various federal judges appointed to the United States District Court for the Southern and Eastern Districts of New York as “Schumer judges.” Article. II, Section 2 of the U.S. Constitution provides that the President “shall nominate, and by and with the Advice and Consent of the Senate, shall appoint” federal judges. In other words, the process of consulting members of the U.S. Senate regarding the appointment of federal judges is provided for in the U.S. Constitution.

Plaintiff's complaint is rambling and disjointed.