Castro v. Rosado
[…] Excalibur Oil Group , Inc., 792 A.2d 1269, 1272 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2002),
citing John Edward Murray, Jr., Cases and Materials on Contracts 184 (3rd ed. 1983); Axilband v. McAllister , 180 A.2d 244, 249 (Pa. 1962), noting that commissions can be proven through oral agreement?

2. Did the [trial c]ourt error in dismissing [Appellant]'s claim for Breach of Contract on the basis that [Appellant] did not provide any authority that holds that the breach of a Power of Attorney warrants a four-year statute of limitations despite the provision of . . . 42 Pa.C.S.A. Judiciary and Judicial Procedure §5525:

Four year limitation states:

(a) (8) An action upon a contract, obligation or liability founded upon a writing not specified in paragraph (7), under seal or otherwise, except an action subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter.
Appellant's Brief at 2-3 (trial court's answers omitted).

Generally, to preserve issues for appeal, a timely post-trial motion must be filed. See Pa.R.C.P. 1038; see also Pa.R.C.P. 227.1; Devon Service , LLC v. S & T Realty , 171 A.3d 287, 292-93 (Pa. Super. 2017).