Cassinelli v. State
[…] For the following reasons, we affirm in part.

The district court erred by ruling that Cassinelli was not eligible for alcohol treatment under Chapter 458

NRS 458.300(1)(d) provides that a person who is convicted of a crime that is “[a]n act which constitutes domestic violence as set forth in NRS 33.018” is not eligible for assignment to a program of treatment for the abuse of alcohol or drugs.