Cash v. Pa. Parole Bd.
[…] Am. Pet. for Rev., ¶ 7(a).

At the outset, we must consider whether the issues Cash raises on appeal are properly before the Court. "The law is well settled that issues not raised before the Board either at the revocation hearing or in the petitioner's administrative appeal are waived and cannot be considered for the first time on appeal." Chesson v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole, 47 A.3d 875, 878 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2012); see also Section 703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa.C.S. § 703(a) ("A party who proceeded before a Commonwealth agency . . . may not raise upon appeal any other question not raised before the agency . . . unless allowed by the court upon due cause shown."); Pa.R.A.P. 1551(a) (providing that, with limited exceptions, "[o]nly questions raised before the government unit shall be heard or considered . . .").