Carter v. Hillsboro Treatment Ctr.
[…] RSMo. § 566.030 is a Missouri criminal statute providing the elements and penalties for rape in the first degree.

RSMo. § 566.060 is a Missouri criminal statute providing the elements and penalties for sodomy in the first degree.

RSMo. § 566.061 is a Missouri criminal statute providing the elements and penalty for sodomy in the second degree.

RSMo. § 566.071 is a Missouri criminal statute providing the elements and penalty for child molestation in the fourth degree

RSMo. § 566.080 is a Missouri criminal statute that was repealed in 1994.

RSMo. § 516.140 is a Missouri statute that provides, in relevant part: "What actions within two years. - Within two years: an action for libel, slander, injurious falsehood, assault, battery, false imprisonment, criminal conversation, malicious prosecution or actions brought under section 290.140."

34 U.S.C. § 30301 is a federal statute providing findings with regard to the PREA.

34 U.S.C. § 30302 is a federal statute enumerating the purposes of the PREA.

34 U.S.C. § 30309 is a federal statute providing definitions for the PREA.