Carter v. Herrin Motor Feight Lines
[…] They urge too that the finding that the city and county officers are unwilling or unable to furnish adequate protection, is without support in the evidence, and that the decree is not only too general and wanting in specification, but it in effect enjoins them from doing some of the very acts specifically declared by Sec. 104 of the act to be not enjoinable.

"§ 108. Noncompliance with obligations involved in labor disputes or failure to settle by negotiation or arbitration as preventing injunctive relief.
"No restraining order or injunctive relief shall be granted to any complainant who has failed to comply with any obligation imposed by law which is involved in the labor dispute in question, or who has failed to make every reasonable effort to settle such dispute either by negotiation or with the aid of any available governmental machinery of mediation or voluntary arbitration."

"Enjoining and restraining defendants from committing the following specific acts:
"A. Trespassing upon Complainant's property.
"B. Injuring or tampering with Complainant's property.