Carroll v. Trump
[…] It therefore satisfies at least Rule 413(d)(2) and 413(d)(5) and thus Rule 415.

In order to be admissible under Rule 415, evidence of a sexual assault of a person other than the plaintiff must also have been a federal or state crime. That requirement is satisfied here.

49 U.S.C. §§ 46506 and 46501(2) make it a crime to commit an act on an "aircraft in the United States" that would violate any provision of chapter 109A of title 18 of the United States Code if the act had been committed in the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States.
18 U.S.C. 2246(3), which is part of chapter 109A, defines "sexual contact" in relevant part as "the intentional touching, either directly or through the clothing, of the genitalia, . . . groin, breast, [or] inner thigh . . . of any person with an intent to . . . arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person." Mr, Trump's alleged non-consensual grabbing of Ms. Leeds' breasts and putting his hand up her skirt, if it occurred, therefore would have been forced "sexual contact" or, at least, an attempt to make such contact, under chapter 109A.