Cardone v. Colvin
[…] A reversal or remand is not warranted on the asserted basis.

First, substantial evidence supports the ALJ's non-disability determination at step five. Plaintiff does not dispute the accuracy of the hypothetical question the ALJ posed to the VE. [See JS at 5.] Thus, the VE's testimony in response to the ALJ's complete hypothetical question, without more, was substantial evidence supporting the ALJ's determination that plaintiff was able to perform work that exists in significant numbers in the national economy, and the ALJ was entitled to rely on it. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(e) ("If the issue in determining whether you are disabled is whether your work skills can be used in other work and the specific occupations in which they can be used, or there is a similarly complex issue, we may use the services of a [VE] or other specialist."); Bayliss, 427 F.3d at 1217-18 ("The ALJ's reliance on testimony the VE gave in response to the hypothetical . . . was proper."). See also Social Security Ruling ("SSR") 83-14, 1983 WL 31254, *4. Further, the VE's testimony amounts to substantial evidence. Osenbrock v.