Capps v. Henderson Cnty.
[…] The court agrees that the most prudent of visitors, such as the stereotypical Girl Scouts selling cookies, would not open a closed gate to approach a house, especially a house set back on a rural property in America.

Jardines, 569 U.S. at 8.

See United States v. Carloss, 818 F.3d 988, 999 (10th Cir. 2016) (Tymkovich, C.J., concurring) (noting that consent to approach a front door would be revoked if a reasonable visitor “must know or ha[ve] reason to know” that the homeowner has revoked the license).

Doc. 89 at 4.

See Tex. Pen. Code § 30.05(b)(2) (“fencing or other enclosure obviously designed to exclude intruders or contain livestock” provides sufficient notice to constitute trespass).