Canete v. Barnabas Health Sys.
[…] Commonwealth of Pa., 91 F.3d 542, 552 (3d Cir. 1996) ("[W]e conclude, for the reasons previously given by the court in Sheridan and the other courts of appeals, that individual employees cannot be held liable under Title VII.").

The ADEA defines "employer" as "a person engaged in an industry affecting commerce who has twenty or more employees for each working day in each of twenty or more calendar weeks in the current or preceding calendar year . . . [or] any agent of such a person . . . ." 29 U.S.C. § 630(b) (West 2013). The ADA defines "employer" as "a person engaged in an industry affecting commerce who has 15 or more employees for each working day in each of 20 or more calendar weeks in the current or preceding calendar year . . . and any agent of such person . . . ." 42 U.S.C. § 12111(5)(A) (West 2009).