Campbell v. Othoff
[…] The two county defendants sued in their official capacities are entitled to immunity by virtue of 15 U.S.C. § 35(a), which reads as follows:

(a) Prohibition in general
No damages, interest on damages, costs, or attorney's fees may be recovered under section 4, 4A, or 4C of the Clayton Act (15 U.S.C. 15, 15a, or 15c) from any local government, or official or employee thereof acting in an official capacity.
See, e.g., McGuire v. Ameritech Services, Inc., 253 F.Supp.2d 988, 1016 (S.D. Ohio 2003) ("McGuire") (dismissing claim for damages under 15 U.S.C. § 15 brought against local officials operating county jails).

Likewise, Turnkey is similarly immune based on 15 U.S.C. § 36(a), which reads:

(a) Prohibition in general
No damages, interest on damages, costs or attorney's fees may be recovered under section 4, 4A, or 4C of the Clayton Act (15 U.S.C. 15, 15a, or 15c) in any claim against a person based on any official action directed by a local government, or official or employee thereof acting in an official capacity.
This is because the Ward County Jail is a county facility operated by the Ward County Sheriff.