Cameron v. State
[…] But even assuming the State presented an invalid theory of entry by bullet, we conclude there is sufficient evidence to support other theories, as outlined below, and therefore the verdict stands.

In his original and supplemental brief, and at oral argument, Cameron argues the State presented insufficient evidence to support its theory of felony murder because it did not prove he used or intended to use his weapon to intimidate or threaten Faust. See NRS 193.0145 (defining entry as the insertion of "any instrument or weapon held in the offender's hand and used or intended to be used to threaten or intimidate a person"). Where the prosecution alleges alternative theories of liability and the conviction rests on a general verdict, this court will not reverse the conviction based on a showing that one theory lacked evidentiary support so long as another theory is factually supported by the evidence.