Camel v. Sherman
[…] As noted above, we conclude (1) the court employed the correct test for probable cause, (2) the documents attached to the wiretap request were properly sealed, and (3) there was probable cause to support the wiretap authorization.

A defendant who believes that evidence was "obtained in violation of the Fourth Amendment of the United States Constitution or of [California's Wiretap Act] FN2" may move to suppress its use at trial. (§ 629.72.) Such a motion is "subject to review in accordance with the procedures set forth in Section 1538.5." (§ 629.72; see People v. Jackson (2005) 129 Cal.App.4th 129, 145-146 (Jackson).)

FN2. We refer to the Presley-Felando-Eaves Wiretap Act of 1998 (§ 629.50 et seq.) as the Wiretap Act.