Calvary Albuquerque, Inc. v. Blinken
[…] Mandel, 408 U.S. 753, 762 (1972) (“It is clear that Mandel personally, as an unadmitted and nonresident alien, had no constitutional right of entry to this country as a nonimmigrant or otherwise.”); Agency for Int'l Dev. v. All. For Open Soc'y Int'l, Inc., 140 S.Ct. 2082, 2086 (2020) (“It is long settled as a matter of American constitutional law that foreign citizens outside U.S. territory do not possess rights under the U.S. Constitution.”).

See, e.g., 8 U.S.C. § 1104(a) (“The Secretary of State shall be charged with the administration and the enforcement of the provisions of this chapter and all other immigration and nationality relating to (1) the power, duties, and functions of diplomatic and consular officers of the United States, except those powers, duties, and functions conferred upon the consular officers relating to the granting or refusal of visas.”) (emphasis added); 8 U.S.C. § 1201(a)(1) (“A consular officer may issue ... (B) to a nonimmigrant who has made proper application.”); 8 U.S.C. § 1201(g) (“No visa or other documentation or other documentation shall be issued to an alien if (1) it appears to the consular officer, from statements