Caldrello v. Gordon
[…] Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the plaintiff it cannot be determined that the defendant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law.

Count three of the plaintiff's complaint is a CUTPA claim. General Statutes § 42-110g (f), of the Connecticut Unfair Trade Practices Act, states, "[a]n action under this section may not be brought more than three years after the occurrence of a violation of this chapter." General Statutes § 52-595 states, "[i]f any person, liable to an action by another, fraudulently conceals from him the existence of the cause of such action, such cause of action shall be deemed to accrue against such person so liable therefor at the time when the person entitled to sue thereon first discovers its existence." Contrary to the plaintiff's argument, the Supreme Court has held that General Statutes § 52-595 does not operate to toll the statute of limitation set forth in § 42-110g (f). Fichera v. Mine Hill Corporation, 207 Conn. 204, 216, 541 A.2d 472 (1988).