Cabisca v. City of Rochester
[…] Devenpeck v. Alford, 543 U.S. 146, 152 (2004); Panetta v. Crowley, 460 F.3d 388, 395 (2d Cir. 2006) ("'When determining whether probable cause exists courts must consider those facts available to the officer at the time of the arrest and immediately before it.'" (quoting Caldarola v. Calabrese, 298 F.3d 156, 162 (2d Cir. 2002) (emphasis in original))).

21. Plaintiff was arrested for, inter alia, Harassment in the Second Degree in violation of New York Penal Law section 240.26(1) for shoving Officer Hogg. See Pl.'s Ex. 6; see Docket # 1, at ¶ 21. Harassment in the Second Degree occurs when, "with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another person," someone "strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects such other person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same." N.Y. Penal Law § 240.26 (McKinney).