C. R. v. Eugene Sch. Dist. 4J
[…] We note that, unlike Oregon law, the Uniform Public Expression Protection Act, a uniform anti-SLAPP act of the National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws, does not apply to claims asserted against a governmental entity. See Uniform Public Expression Protection Act, § 2.

Plaintiff responded that defendant's motion was untimely, having been filed more than 60 days after the service of the complaint. See ORS 31.152(1) ("A special motion to strike under ORS 31.150 must be filed within 60 days after the service of the complaint or, in the court's discretion, at any later time."). Plaintiff further responded that the motion should be denied, because defendant had failed to make a prima facie showing that the alleged tortious statements or conduct were protected under ORS 31.150(2).