C H v. D W
[…] Mother could be more active in the child's education and medical needs. Therefore, the Court finds that this factor supports Father's position that their current Order should not be modified. The Court notes, however, that Mother has the ability to be more involved in both his education and his counseling as she is a school counselor herself. The Court has no concerns that she would be able to address his needs if she were give primary residence of B------ during the school year.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and.

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

Neither party presented evidence of domestic violence. Therefore, the Court finds this factor is neutral.