C. D. v. C. D.
[…] If, after examining such text and considering such relationship, the meaning of such text is plain and unambiguous and does not yield absurd or unworkable results, extratextual evidence of the meaning of the statute shall not be considered." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Keller v. Beckenstein , 305 Conn. 523, 532, 46 A.3d 102 (2012). Section 46b-56 (g) provides: "A parent not granted custody of a minor child shall not be denied the right of access to the academic, medical, hospital or other health records of such minor child, unless otherwise ordered by the court for good cause shown ." (Emphasis added.)