Byrd v. Black Voters Matter Capacity Bldg. Inst.
[…] Stat. (authorizing Agency for Healthcare Administration to seek temporary injunction of restraint as an enforcement mechanism); § 741.30, Fla. Stat. (creating "a cause of action for an injunction for protection against domestic violence" and providing for temporary injunction that does more than preserve status quo); § 784.046, Fla. Stat. (doing same for statutorily created causes of action "for an injunction for protection in cases of repeat violence, [ ] for an injunction for protection in cases of dating violence, and [ ] for an injunction for protection in cases of sexual violence"); § 784.0485, Fla. Stat. (creating "a cause of action for an injunction for protection against stalking" and authorizing a temporary injunction that does more than maintain status quo); § 825.1035, Fla. Stat. (creating "a cause of action for an injunction for protection against exploitation of a vulnerable adult" and authorizing a temporary injunction to provide a provisional protective remedy); § 896.101, Fla. Stat.