Byrd v. Black Voters Matter Capacity Bldg. Inst.
[…] Stat. (creating "a cause of action for an injunction for protection against stalking" and authorizing a temporary injunction that does more than maintain status quo); § 825.1035, Fla. Stat. (creating "a cause of action for an injunction for protection against exploitation of a vulnerable adult" and authorizing a temporary injunction to provide a provisional protective remedy); § 896.101, Fla. Stat. (creating a right of action to obtain "temporary injunction to prohibit any person from withdrawing, transferring, removing, dissipating, or disposing of any such monetary instruments or funds of equivalent value").

We note again that the appellees filed suit under chapter 86, seeking a judicial declaration that the newly enacted SB 2-C violated the FDA. Chapter 86, however, is not among the many examples listed in the preceding paragraph.