Buzzfeed Media Enters. v. Anderson
[…] Officers Ass'n of Del., 2016 WL 6819733, at *6-7 (finding an arbitration carveout for grievance procedures contained in 29 Del. C. § 5943(a) merely ensures the agreement does not circumvent those grievance procedures and thus does not undermine Willie Gary); see, e.g., 19 Del. C. §§ 2345-50 (detailing the grievance procedure for a workers' compensation complaint, providing a non-binding mediation alternative, and granting the Superior Court jurisdiction to hear and determine all appeals); see also 19 Del. C. §§ 3312, 3317 (indicating "[a]ll unemployment insurance benefits shall be paid through employment offices, in accordance with such regulations as the Department prescribes" and "all claims for benefits shall be made in accordance with such regulations as the Department prescribes").