Butte Cnty. v. United States
[…] United States, 347 F.3d 1375, 1380 (Fed. Cir. 2003) (similar as to plaintiff class); Martinez v. United Sates, 333 F.3d 1295, 1303 (Fed. Cir. 2003) (en banc) (similar as to plaintiff class).

In addition, the standards stated in the statute are the kind of very broad standards-as opposed to clear or detailed conditions-we have found insufficient to render a statute money-mandating. See, e.g., Greenlee County, 487 F.3d at 877; Perri, 340 F.3d at 1343. The impact assistance payments were supposed "to mitigate social or economic impacts" of storage. § 10156(e)(1). Allocation of payments was to be "fair and equitable," with priority for "those States or units of local government suffering the most severe impacts." § 10156(e)(2)(A).