Butt v. Williams
[…] ECF 50-3, at 1-2. Plaintiffs confirm as much in their response to the Government's motion. ECF 51, at 4. Since no party disputes Mr. Butt's representation regarding FECA compensation, the Court will consider this fact as sufficiently proven.

The same is true of Plaintiff Sandra Butt's loss of consortium claim. The parties agree as much. See ECF 50-1, at 6 (citing 5 U.S.C. § 8116(c)); ECF 51, at 4 (“Plaintiff does not dispute [that] Plaintiff and his wife Sandra Butt as a derivative Plaintiff are precluded from seeking recovery under the FTCA pursuant to 5 U.S.C. Sec. 8116(c).”). FECA's exclusivity provision applies equally to a “spouse entitled to recover damages from the United States or the instrumentality because of the injury.” 5 U.S.C. § 8116(c); see also Vulcan Materials Co. v. Massiah, 645 F.3d 249, 263 (4th Cir. 2011); Aponte v. U.S. Dep't of Treasury, 940 F.Supp. 898, 902 (E.D. N.C. 1996) (“The Secretary's determination of FECA coverage also includes Mrs.