Bustillo v. Bustillo
[…] In particular, she alleged Todd committed perjury during the dissolution proceedings when he failed to disclose or to fully disclose marital assets in his two sworn declarations of disclosure. Similarly, Kari argued the court should set aside the judgment because of her mistake of fact in relying on Todd's disclosures concerning the parties' assets.

Under CCP § 473(b), a party may bring a motion for relief from a "judgment, dismissal, order, or other proceeding taken against him or her through his or her mistake, inadvertence, surprise, or excusable neglect." (Italics added.) Similarly, section 2121 provides specifically in marital dissolution proceedings that "the court may, on any terms that may be just, relieve a spouse from a judgment, or any part or parts thereof, adjudicating support or division of property," provided the court finds "that the facts alleged as the grounds for relief materially affected the original outcome and that the moving party would materially benefit from the granting of the relief." (§ 2121, subds. (a) & (b).)