BURRELL v. ATT CORPORATION
[…] See Complaint ¶ 66.

See id. ¶¶ 70, 72.

See N.Y. Exec. Law § 290(3) (affords a right to "an equal opportunity to enjoy a full and productive life"); NYC Code § 8-101 (provides for freedom from "prejudice, intolerance, bigotry, and discrimination, bias-related violence or harassment and disorder").

See Def. Mem. at 7.

See id. at 8-9.

Section 1981 provides in part:

(a) Statement of equal rights

All persons within the jurisdiction of the United States shall have the same right in every State and Territory to make and enforce contracts . . .

(b) "Make and enforce contracts" defined