Burba v. United States
[…] Even if this Court could apply the Second Circuit's more permissive standard, the Court disagrees with Plaintiff's contention that the Exhibit is integral to her Complaint or that it provides factual matter sufficient to state a claim against ISS for which relief may be granted.

B. WHETHER PLAINTIFF'S SECOND AMENDED COMPLAINT STATED A CLAIM AGAINST ISS

Plaintiff asserts Claim One against all Defendants under Colorado's Premises Liability Act ("PLA"), Colo. Rev. Stat § 13-21-115. The PLA defines the exclusive set of duties that landowners owe to persons entering upon the landowner's property, see Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-21-115(2), and broadly defines a "landowner" as follows: "[W]ithout limitation, an authorized agent or a person in possession of real property and a person legally responsible for the condition of real property or for the activities conducted or circumstances existing on real property." Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-21-115(1) (emphasis added); see also Burbach v. Canwest Inv., LLC, 224 P.3d 437, 441 (Colo. App. 2009) ("A person need not hold title to property to be considered a 'landowner' under the premises liability statute.").