Bullard v. U.S.
[…] Id. § 7433(d)(1). The regulations provide that in order to meet the exhaustion requirement, the taxpayer must send an administrative claim to the district director which includes: (i) the name, address, phone numbers and taxpayer ID number for the claimant, (ii) the grounds for the claim, (iii) a description of the injuries sustained, (iv) the dollar amount of past and foreseeable future damage and (v) the taxpayer's signature. 26 C.F.R. § 301.7433-1(e).

"If, in connection with any collection of Federal tax with respect to a taxpayer, any officer or employee of the Internal Revenue Service recklessly or intentionally, or by reason of negligence, disregards any provision of this title . . . such taxpayer may bring a civil action for damages against the United States. . . ." 26 U.S.C. § 7433.

Though Bullard alleges in his papers that he has pursued every administrative remedy available to him, it is clear to the Court that he has not complied with the specific administrative procedures set forth under the regulations in order to preserve a claim for damages.