B.S. v. A.S.
[…] It is inappropriate to presume that the grandchild[] demonstrably would suffer "significant and material harm."

. . . .

Plaintiff's contentions fall short of demonstrating the kind of special relationship or unusual harm that would distinguish this case from the severance of a conventional healthy and loving grandparent-grandchild relationship.

When a grandparent has been "a full-time caretaker for the child," N.J.S.A. 9:2-7.1(c) equates that status with "prima facie evidence that visitation is in the child's best interest." However, that status is not a pre-requisite for a grandparent to obtain an order compelling visitation.