Bruno v. City of Schenectady
[…] R. Civ. P. 8(a)(2) and 10(b); (5) the fact that the Complaint erroneously ceases its sequential numbering of paragraphs after Paragraph 92 (at the end of the "Facts" section), reverting to Paragraph "51" (at the start of the "Counts" section; and (6) the fact that the Complaint erroneously asserts claims by the "Smoaks" family against the "City of Cookeville, Tennessee" and "Defendants Hall, McWhorter, Lamb, Bush and Phann," regarding the Smoaks' family dog "Patton" (Dkt. No. 1, at ¶¶ 64-69).

Under New York Penal Law § 195.05, "A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference . . . " N.Y. Penal Law § 195.05.

See Weyant v. Okst, 101 F.3d 845, 852 (2d Cir. 1996) (holding that "existence of probable cause to arrest constitutes justification and is a complete defense to an action for false arrest").

See Daniels v.