Brungart v. Pullen
[…] Indeed, Pullen testified that she was afraid not that Brungart would physically harm her but that he would continue to share their sexually explicit videos with others.

Furthermore, there was no evidence to support a conclusion that Pullen had reasonable cause to believe that she was in imminent danger of being "stalked" for purposes of section 784.046. See § 784.046(1)(a) (including "stalking" in the definition of "violence"). Stalking occurs when a person "willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly follows, harasses, or cyberstalks another person." § 784.048(2). " ‘Harass’ means to engage in a course of conduct directed at a specific person which causes substantial emotional distress to that person and serves no legitimate purpose." § 784.048(1)(a). Cyberstalking occurs when a person "engage[s] in a course of conduct to communicate, or ... cause[s] to be communicated, words, images, or language by or through the use of ... electronic communication, directed at a specific person, causing substantial emotional distress to that person and serving no legitimate purpose." § 784.048(1)(d).

At the hearing, the trial court concluded that the injunction was warranted because Pullen had been "stalked, she was battered physically, and that she has been humiliated through methods using electronic harassment ... with the full-on intent" to embarrass and harass her.