Brungart v. Pullen
[…] Book, 44 Fla. L. Weekly D2083, ––– So.3d ––––, 2019 WL 3807987 (Fla. 4th DCA Aug. 14, 2019) (distinguishing between conduct being "aimed" at a specific person as a factual matter and being "directed at" a specific person for purposes of determining whether it qualifies as harassment). And for the same reason, it does not constitute cyberstalking. See § 784.048(1)(d)(1) (providing that cyberstalking occurs when a person "engage[s] in a course of conduct to communicate ... words, images, or language by or through the use of ... electronic communication, directed at a specific person" (emphasis added)); see also Scott, 191 So. 3d at 504 (explaining that emails sent to more than 2000 recipients about Blum did not fall within the meaning of cyberstalking in section 784.048(1)(d)(1) because they were not "directed at" him given that