Broyles v. Howard-DCIII, LLC
[…] City of Clinton, No. 98-6188, 1999 WL 390927, at *8 n.6 (10th Cir. June 15, 1999); LeFlore v. Flint Indus., Inc., No. 98-5024, 1999 WL 89281, at *3 n.4 (10th Cir. Feb. 23, 1999) (affirming district court's holding - unchallenged on appeal - that the legal analysis for plaintiff's OADA claim was the same as his ADEA claim); Wilson v. State Ins. Fund ex rel. Okla., No. 96-6100, 1997 WL 12929, at *2 (10th Cir. Jan. 15, 1997) ("For essentially the same reasons set forth in our analysis of the ADA claim, plaintiff's state statutory claims also fail."); see also Okla. Stat. tit. 25, § 1350(F) ( "The defending party may allege any defense that is available under . . . the Americans with Disabilities Act . . . ." ); Stanley v. White Swan, Inc., No. CIV-00-1291-F, 2002 WL 32061753, at *11 (W.D. Okla.