Browning v. Saul
[…] [Tr. 1416]; see [Tr. 535, 958, 1261, 1274, 1329]. Lastly, the ALJ detailed that Plaintiff continued to deny suicidal ideas and reported a stable mood on December 29, 2016. [Tr. 1416]; see [Tr. 1814].

At step two, the ALJ is required to consider whether Plaintiff's alleged impairments constitute "medically determinable" impairments. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508; 416.920(a)(4)(ii); 404.1520(a)(4)(ii). A medically determinable impairment "must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques," and "must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant's] statement of symptoms." 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508; 416.908. Additionally, an impairment must meet the durational requirement, meaning, "it must have lasted or must be