Brody v. Rosendorff
[…] As we see it, the court's intention was to reiterate to appellant his responsibility to maintain health insurance coverage for his children. It appears the order to continue paying insurance for both children "until the youngest child turns eighteen (18) years of age" was a typographic error. As written, appellant would be required to maintain payments for the eldest child beyond the age of majority. We believe the court meant to order payment of insurance until each child turns eighteen years of age. Thus, we will remand for clarification.

Maryland Code, Family Law § 12-102(b) authorizes a court to "include in any support order a provision requiring either parent to include the child in the parent's health insurance coverage if: 1) the parent can obtain health insurance coverage through an employer or any form of group health insurance coverage; and 2) the child can be included at a reasonable cost to the parent in that health insurance coverage." --------

Regarding mental health treatment, appellant argues "the average monthly cost of mental health treatment [should have been] added [to] the guidelines if it exceeded, on average, $100 per month."