Broad. Music, Inc. v. 4737 Dixie Highway, LLC
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiffs are entitled to recover from Defendants $5,000 in statutory damages for each infringement, i.e., a total of $25,000 in statutory damages.

C. Attorney Fees and Costs

Finally, Plaintiffs seek attorney fees and costs in the total amount of $3,337.32. Pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 505, in copyright infringement cases, "the court in its discretion may allow the recovery of full costs by or against any party other than the United States or an officer thereof and "may also award a reasonable attorney's fee to the prevailing party as part of the costs."