Brito-Ramirez v. Kelly
[…] In the instant case, Petitioner does not make a facial challenge to the statutory framework pursuant to which he is detained; rather, he challenges the Immigration Judge's decision not to hold a bond redetermination hearing pursuant to the regulatory framework establishing procedures for the Immigration Court that leave such decisions in the discretion of immigration judges. See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.19 ("Custody and bond determinations made by the service pursuant to 8 CFR part 1236 may be reviewed by an Immigration Judge pursuant to 8 CFR part 1236.") (emphasis added); 8 C.F.R. § 1003.25(a) ("The Immigration Judge may, for good cause, and consistent with section 240(b) of the Act, waive the presence of the alien at a hearing when the alien is represented[.]") (emphasis added).