Breyer v. Pac. Univ.
[…] (Id.)

These allegations fail for several reasons. First, although Breyer objects that Pacific treated her differently than non-disabled applicants by requesting a follow-up phone call to discuss the essential functions, the Acts do not dictate that persons with disabilities must be provided an experience identical to that of persons without disabilities. See e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(1)(B) (requiring a public accommodation to afford individuals with disabilities its goods, services, or benefits "in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of the individual"); 34 C.F.R. § 104.4(b)(2) (noting that an entity's aids, benefits, or services "are not required to produce the identical result or level of achievement for [individuals with disabilities and non-disabled individuals]" to be "equally effective," they simply must provide the same opportunity to benefit or succeed as that provided to individuals without disabilities).